Prizewinners 2019

Please find below the list of Prizewinners from the Salters' Festivals of Chemistry.

Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ysgol Syr Thomas Jones
2nd Prize Ysgol Tryfan
3rd Prize St Brigid's School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ysgol Botwnnog
2nd Prize Ysgol Syr Thomas Jones
3rd Prize Ysgol Tryfan
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Poole High School
2nd Prize Highcliffe School
3rd Prize Parkfield School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Parkfield School
2nd Prize Highcliffe School
3rd Prize St Aldhelm’s Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Blundell's School
2nd Prize Plymstock School
3rd Prize Wellington School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Colyton Grammar School
2nd Prize ISCA Academy
3rd Prize Stover School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Islamia Girls School
2nd Prize Twyford CE High School
3rd Prize The Skinners School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Bexley Grammar School
2nd Prize The Ellen Wilkinson School for Girls
3rd Prize Bishop Challoner School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Edward's Church of England Academy
2nd Prize Trentham Academy
3rd Prize Yarlet School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Walton Priory Middle School
2nd Prize Newport Girls High School Academy
3rd Prize Christ Church Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize James Bateman Junior High School
2nd Prize Aurora Hanley School
3rd Prize Walton Priory Middle School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St Thomas More Catholic Academy
2nd Prize Ormiston Horizon Academy
3rd Prize Walton Priory Middle School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St Mary's Catholic College
2nd Prize The Hammond School
3rd Prize West Kirby Grammar School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Merchant Taylors' Boys' School
2nd Prize St. Edward's College
3rd Prize Bebington High Sports College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Francis Holland School
2nd Prize Notting Hill and Ealing High School GDST
3rd Prize St Mary Magdalene Academy
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Tiffin School
2nd Prize Francis Holland School
3rd Prize Harris Academy St John's Wood
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Tiffin Girls' School
2nd Prize Platanos College
3rd Prize Queensmead School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Farringtons School
2nd Prize Millside School (Haybrook College)
3rd Prize The Green School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Royal Grammar School
2nd Prize Durham School
3rd Prize Sacred Heart Secondary Catholic Voluntary Academy
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Corbridge Middle School
2nd Prize Longridge Towers School
3rd Prize Richmond School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St Mary's College
2nd Prize Thornhill College
3rd Prize St Cecilia's College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St Mary's College
2nd Prize Loreto Secondary School
3rd Prize St Cecilia's College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Mount House School
2nd Prize St Paul's Girls' School
3rd Prize City of London School for Girls
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Walthamstow Hall School
2nd Prize Ibstock Place School
3rd Prize James Allen's Girls' School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Sullivan Upper School
2nd Prize St. Malachy's College
3rd Prize The Wallace High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Fleming Fulton School
2nd Prize St Patrick's Grammar School
3rd Prize St Patrick's Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize TBC
2nd Prize TBC
3rd Prize TBC
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize TBC
2nd Prize TBC
3rd Prize TBC
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize TBC
2nd Prize TBC
3rd Prize TBC
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize TBC
2nd Prize TBC
3rd Prize TBC
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Sandroyd School
2nd Prize Kingswood School
3rd Prize Sherborne School for Girls
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Prior Park College
2nd Prize Sexey's School
3rd Prize St Augustine's Catholic College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize King Edward VI Boys School
2nd Prize Priory School
3rd Prize Alcester Grammar School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Sandwell Academy
2nd Prize The Bishop of Hereford's Bluecoat School
3rd Prize King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize John Taylor High School
2nd Prize Cardinal Griffin RC High School
3rd Prize Wrekin College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Hall Green School
2nd Prize Solihull School
3rd Prize Sutton Coldfield Grammar School for Girls
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Brighton College
2nd Prize Millais School
3rd Prize St Philip Howard Catholic High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Towers Convent School
2nd Prize Barrow Hills School
3rd Prize Priory School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Clifton High School
2nd Prize The King's School
3rd Prize Cheltenham College Preparatory School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Redland Green School
2nd Prize King's Hall School
3rd Prize Colston's School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Windermere School
2nd Prize Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
3rd Prize Lime House School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
2nd Prize Chetwynde School
3rd Prize Ullswater Community College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Caister Academy
2nd Prize Stalham High School
3rd Prize Framlingham College Prep School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Gresham's Preparatory School
2nd Prize Woodbridge School
3rd Prize Ormiston Victory Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Tonbridge Grammar School
2nd Prize The Weald of Kent Grammar School for Girls
3rd Prize King's School Rochester
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize LSU The Grays Convent High School
2nd Prize Rainham School for Girls
3rd Prize St. Lawrence College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Haileybury College
2nd Prize Nicholas Breakspear RC School
3rd Prize Abbot's Hill School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Lochinver House School
2nd Prize The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School
3rd Prize Hertswood Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Junior King's School
2nd Prize Invicta Grammar School
3rd Prize St Simon Stock Catholic School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Kent College
2nd Prize Ashford School
3rd Prize St Michael's Preparatory School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Harrogate Grammar School
2nd Prize Scissett Middle School
3rd Prize Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ermysted's Grammar School
2nd Prize Wetherby High School
3rd Prize Cathedral Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Pitsford School
2nd Prize St Paul's Catholic School
3rd Prize Avanti Fields School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Manor High School
2nd Prize Sir Jonathan North College
3rd Prize Huxlow Science College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Adcote School for Girls
2nd Prize Birkenhead School
3rd Prize The Belvedere Academy
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Maharishi School
2nd Prize Calderstones School
3rd Prize Adcote School for Girls
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Beaconsfield High School
2nd Prize Magdalen College School
3rd Prize Hampshire Collegiate School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Abingdon Preparatory School
2nd Prize Dragon School
3rd Prize Bloxham School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Bridgewater School
2nd Prize Beamont Collegiate Academy
3rd Prize Kassim Darwish Grammar School for Boys
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Kassim Darwish Grammar School for Boys
2nd Prize Beamont Collegiate Academy
3rd Prize The Westleigh School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St Peter the Apostle High School
2nd Prize Kilsyth Academy
3rd Prize Abercorn School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize James Reid School
2nd Prize Kilwinning Academy
3rd Prize Denny High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Paisley Grammar School
2nd Prize John Ogilvie High School
3rd Prize St Benedict's High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Skills Centre, Inclusion and Wellbeing Service
2nd Prize Auchmuty High School
3rd Prize Gryffe High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Rodborough School
2nd Prize Lanesborough School
3rd Prize St Teresa's School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Lambrook School
2nd Prize St. George's College
3rd Prize Perins School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St Olave's School
2nd Prize Pocklington School
3rd Prize Manor CE Academy
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Wensleydale School
2nd Prize St Olave's School
3rd Prize Manor CE Academy

Salters' Institute Partners

View all partners