Prizewinners 2015

Please find below the list of Prizewinners from the Salters' Festivals of Chemistry.

Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Penglais Comprehensive School
2nd Prize Ysgol Dewi Sant
3rd Prize Ysgol Bro Pedr
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Llandrindod High School
2nd Prize Ysgol Bro Hyddgen
3rd Prize Welshpool High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Barry Comprehensive School
2nd Prize Coleg Cymunedol y Dderwen
3rd Prize St. John's College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Cathays High School
2nd Prize lYsgol Dyffryn Aman
3rd Prize Haberdashers' Monmouth School for Girls
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Beaconhurst School
2nd Prize Wallace High School
3rd Prize Braes High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Lasswade High School
2nd Prize Preston Lodge High School
3rd Prize Breadalbane Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Croydon High School for Girls
2nd Prize Bancroft's School
3rd Prize The Ellen Wilkinson School for Girls
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The London Oratory School
2nd Prize Chelsea Academy
3rd Prize Lady Margaret School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St John Fisher Catholic College
2nd Prize Chesterton Community Sports College
3rd Prize Birches Head High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Haywood Academy
2nd Prize Blackfriars School
3rd Prize Ormiston Horizon Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Christ Church Academy
2nd Prize Eaton Bank Academy
3rd Prize Brewood CE Middle School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Thomas More Catholic Academy
2nd Prize Stafford Grammar School
3rd Prize St. Edward's Church of England Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The King's School
2nd Prize Wirral Grammar School for Boys
3rd Prize West Kirby Grammar School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Birkdale High School
2nd Prize Casterton Sedbergh School
3rd Prize Merchant Taylors' Boys' School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Sydenham School
2nd Prize Putney High School
3rd Prize Darrick Wood School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Highbury Grove School
2nd Prize City of London School
3rd Prize Tiffin School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Corbridge Middle School
2nd Prize Westfield School
3rd Prize St John's School & Sixth Form College, A Catholic Academy
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Whickham School and Sports College
2nd Prize Longridge Towers School
3rd Prize Sandhill View School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Foyle and Londonderry College
2nd Prize Loreto Secondary School
3rd Prize Cecilia's College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Omagh Academy
2nd Prize St. Mary's College
3rd Prize North Coast Integrated College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize James Allen's Girls' School
2nd Prize The John Lyon School
3rd Prize Graveney School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Paul's Girls' School
2nd Prize The Henrietta Barnett School
3rd Prize Azhar Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Louis Grammar School
2nd Prize Ballyclare High School
3rd Prize The Royal School, Armagh
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Lismore Comprehensive School
2nd Prize St Killian's College
3rd Prize Assumption Grammar School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Writhlington School
2nd Prize Sherborne School for Girls
3rd Prize Queen's College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Wellington School
2nd Prize Sandroyd School
3rd Prize Prior Park College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize King Edward's School
2nd Prize Millfield Preparatory School
3rd Prize The Gryphon School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Prior Park Preparatory School
2nd Prize Beaudesert Park School
3rd Prize Wellsway School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Marlborough Science Academy
2nd Prize Bishop's Hatfield Girls' School
3rd Prize Challney High School for Girls
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Lochinver House School
2nd Prize St. Thomas More Catholic School
3rd Prize Alban Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Solihull School
2nd Prize Ounsdale High School
3rd Prize King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Girls
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Derby Grammar School
2nd Prize St. Egwin's CE Middle School
3rd Prize Dodderhill School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Hastings High School
2nd Prize The Hereford Academy
3rd Prize King Edward VI Camp Hill Boys' School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Wrekin College
2nd Prize Handsworth Grammar School
3rd Prize King Edward VI High School for Girls
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School (Team 1)
2nd Prize Brooksbank School (Team 2)
3rd Prize One in a Million Free School (Team 2)
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Rumworth School (Team 1)
2nd Prize Dixons Trinity Academy (Team 1)
3rd Prize Brooksbank School (Team 3)
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Towers Convent School
2nd Prize Farlington School
3rd Prize Roedean School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Uplands Community College
2nd Prize Blatchington Mill School
3rd Prize Portslade Aldridge Community Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Nailsea School
2nd Prize Exeter School
3rd Prize The Maynard School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Coombe Dean School
2nd Prize Sir William Romney's School
3rd Prize Bedminster Down School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Catmose College
2nd Prize Parkside Community College
3rd Prize Sandye Place Academy
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Sawston Village College
2nd Prize The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School
3rd Prize Stowmarket Middle School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Thorpe St. Andrew School and Sixth Form
2nd Prize Norwich High School for Girls
3rd Prize Bungay High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Reepham High School
2nd Prize St. Felix School
3rd Prize The Peele Community College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize King Edward VII Academy
2nd Prize Bacton Community Middle School
3rd Prize Smithdon High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ormiston Denes Academy
2nd Prize King's Lynn Academy
3rd Prize Debenham CE High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Abbot's Hill School
2nd Prize Southend High School for Girls
3rd Prize Channing School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Cecil Jones College (Wentworth Road)
2nd Prize The Royal Liberty School
3rd Prize Ormiston Rivers Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Clydebank High School
2nd Prize St. Joseph's College
3rd Prize Bellahouston Academy
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Modan's High School
2nd Prize The Glasgow Academy
3rd Prize Hillhead High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Grange Academy
2nd Prize Notre Dame High School
3rd Prize Hamilton College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Stewarton Academy
2nd Prize Taylor High School
3rd Prize Balfron High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Invicta Grammar School
2nd Prize Eltham College
3rd Prize Highstead Grammar School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Rainham Mark Grammar School
2nd Prize Wilmington Grammar School for Girls
3rd Prize LSU The Grays Convent High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Hilden Grange School
2nd Prize Wye School
3rd Prize St Anselm's Catholic School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Chatham and Claredon Grammar School
2nd Prize St Roger Manwood's School
3rd Prize Laleham Gap School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Horsforth School
2nd Prize The Grammar School at Leeds
3rd Prize Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Dixons McMillan Academy
2nd Prize Corpus Christi Catholic College
3rd Prize Castleford Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ermysted's Grammar School
2nd Prize Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
3rd Prize Ilkley Grammar School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Scissett Middle School
2nd Prize Batley Grammar School
3rd Prize Ryburn Valley High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Rushey Mead School
2nd Prize Sir Jonathan North Community College
3rd Prize Loughborough Grammar School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Manor High School
2nd Prize Hamilton Community College
3rd Prize Ivanhoe College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. John Bosco Arts College
2nd Prize Ysgol Bryn Elian
3rd Prize Neston High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Belvedere Academy
2nd Prize Sacred Heart RC High School
3rd Prize Range High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Blue Coat School
2nd Prize Birkenhead School
3rd Prize Range High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Catholic High School - Chester
2nd Prize The Whitby High School
3rd Prize Castell Alun High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Monica's RC High School
2nd Prize Altrincham Grammar School for Girls
3rd Prize Stockport School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Altrincham Grammar School for Boys
2nd Prize Sale Grammar School
3rd Prize Tauheedul Islam Boys High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize New Mills School
2nd Prize Atherton Community School
3rd Prize West Hill School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Alder Community High School
2nd Prize Manchester Enterprise Academy
3rd Prize Loreto Grammar School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Schola Domus
2nd Prize Alderley Edge School for Girls
3rd Prize St. Thomas More Catholic School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize All Saints Catholic High School
2nd Prize Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar School
3rd Prize Sharples School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize William Farr C of E Comprehensive School
2nd Prize Foremarke Hall School
3rd Prize Abbot Beyne School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Oakham School
2nd Prize The Ripley Academy
3rd Prize Nottingham University Samworth Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Swanwick Hall School
2nd Prize Belper School and Sixth Form Centre
3rd Prize Rushcliffe School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Carlton Le Willows Academy
2nd Prize Nottingham Girls High School
3rd Prize Ockbrook School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Adams' Grammar School
2nd Prize Headington School
3rd Prize Wycombe Abbey School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Wallingford School
2nd Prize Rye St Antony School
3rd Prize Didcot Girls' School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize King Edward VI School
2nd Prize REA(1);SC;2ND
3rd Prize REA(1);SC;3RD
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize REA(1);UC;1ST
2nd Prize REA(1);UC;2ND
3rd Prize REA(1);UC;3RD
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. George's College
2nd Prize Burnham Grammar School
3rd Prize The Downs School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Downs School
2nd Prize The Grange School
3rd Prize Leighton Park School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Mirfield Free Grammar and 6th Form
2nd Prize Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School
3rd Prize Tuxford Academy
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Bradfield School
2nd Prize Tapton School
3rd Prize Carre's Grammar School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Woking High School
2nd Prize Tormead School
3rd Prize Barrow Hills School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize All Hallows Catholic School
2nd Prize Haslemere Preparatory School
3rd Prize Salesian School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Finham Park School
2nd Prize Caroline Chisholm School
3rd Prize Princethorpe College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Avon Valley School
2nd Prize King Edward VI School
3rd Prize The Westwood Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Holy Family Catholic High School
2nd Prize Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
3rd Prize Eskdale School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Gateway School
2nd Prize Scarborough College
3rd Prize Bootham School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Woodlands Academy
2nd Prize St. Colmcilles Community School
3rd Prize Holy Child Secondary School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Andrew's College
2nd Prize Wesley College
3rd Prize St. Columba's College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Penair School
2nd Prize Richard Lander School
3rd Prize Humphry Davy School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Truro School
2nd Prize Mount Kelly
3rd Prize Churston Ferrers Grammar School Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Mayfield Community School
2nd Prize St. Michaels College
3rd Prize Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Castlecomer Community School
2nd Prize Midleton College
3rd Prize St. Francis College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Twyford CE High School
2nd Prize Dr. Challoner's Grammar School
3rd Prize St. Mary's Catholic School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Dartford Grammar School
2nd Prize Francis Holland School
3rd Prize Beaumont School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize University College School
2nd Prize Surbiton High School
3rd Prize The City Academy, Hackney
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Vyners School
2nd Prize Walthamstow Hall School
3rd Prize Merchant Taylors' School

Salters' Institute Partners

View all partners