Prizewinners 2013

Please find below the list of Prizewinners from the Salters' Festivals of Chemistry.

Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ysgol Uwchradd Aberteifi
2nd Prize Ysgol Gyfun Emlyn
3rd Prize Ysgol Bro Ddyfi
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Queen Elizabeth High School
2nd Prize Ysgol Dewi Sant
3rd Prize Ysgol Uwchradd Tywyn
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ivanhoe College
2nd Prize Foremarke Hall School
3rd Prize Queen Mary's Grammar School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Norton Canes High School
2nd Prize Pitsford School
3rd Prize Willenhall E-Act Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Mountain Ash Comprehensive School
2nd Prize Lewis School Pengam
3rd Prize Cathays High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Cathedral School, Llandaff
2nd Prize Rougemont School
3rd Prize Aylestone Business and Enterprise College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize George Watson's College
2nd Prize Lasswade High School
3rd Prize Clifton Hall School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize High School of Dundee
2nd Prize Preston Lodge High School
3rd Prize Craigmount High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Dulwich College
2nd Prize Trinity School
3rd Prize The Godolphin & Latymer School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Paddington Academy
2nd Prize Woldingham School
3rd Prize The Green School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Walton Priory Middle School
2nd Prize Weston Road Academy
3rd Prize Brewood CE Middle School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Sir William Stanier Community School
2nd Prize Congleton High School
3rd Prize Codsall Middle School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Walton Priory Middle School
2nd Prize Blackfriars School
3rd Prize Stafford Sports College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize James Bateman Junior High School
2nd Prize St. Edward's Church of England Academy
3rd Prize Ormiston Horizon Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Gateacre School
2nd Prize Ysgol Bryn Elian
3rd Prize The King's School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Wirral Grammar School for Boys
2nd Prize Wirral Grammar School for Girls
3rd Prize Birkenhead School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Prendergast Vale College
2nd Prize Burntwood School
3rd Prize Whitgift School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Sacred Heart R.C. Secondary School
2nd Prize Queen's College
3rd Prize Chelsea Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Putney High School
2nd Prize Twyford CE High School
3rd Prize University College School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Eastbury Comprehensive School
2nd Prize St. Michael's Catholic College
3rd Prize The Ravensbourne School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Durham High School for Girls
2nd Prize Richmond School
3rd Prize Marden High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Royal Grammar School
2nd Prize Dame Allan's School
3rd Prize Longbenton Community College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Paul's Girls' School
2nd Prize The John Lyon School
3rd Prize Hampton School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Lammas School and Sports College
2nd Prize Lockers Park School
3rd Prize Claremont High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Coleraine Academical Institution
2nd Prize St Killian's College
3rd Prize St. Louis Grammar School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Saint Patrick's College
2nd Prize Ballyclare High School
3rd Prize Thornhill College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Bydales Technology College
2nd Prize Conyers School
3rd Prize Sacred Heart RC High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Carmel RC Technology College
2nd Prize Nunthorpe Academy
3rd Prize St Aidan's CE Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Laurence School
2nd Prize Queen's College
3rd Prize Bradon Forest School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Dumpton School
2nd Prize Millfield Preparatory School
3rd Prize St. Laurence School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize King Edward's School
2nd Prize Budehaven Community School
3rd Prize Dorcan Academy
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Sherborne School for Girls
2nd Prize Norton Hill School
3rd Prize New Foundations Home Education Charity
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Newnham Middle School
2nd Prize Lochinver House School
3rd Prize Bishop's Hatfield Girls' School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Nicholas Breakspear RC School
2nd Prize Mark Rutherford School
3rd Prize Ashcroft High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Benedict's RC High School
2nd Prize King Edward VI Boys School
3rd Prize Grace Academy Coventry
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Broadway School
2nd Prize William Brookes School
3rd Prize St. Francis of Assisi Catholic Technology College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ellowes Hall Sports College
2nd Prize Bishop Challoner Catholic College
3rd Prize St. Edmund Campion Catholic School and Sixth Form Centre
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Saint Martin's School
2nd Prize Hastings High School
3rd Prize Wrekin College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Fulneck School
2nd Prize Bradford Grammar School
3rd Prize Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Immanuel CE Community College
2nd Prize Dixons Trinity Academy
3rd Prize Ralph Thoresby School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Priory School
2nd Prize Oxted School
3rd Prize Hazelwick School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize City of London Freemen's School
2nd Prize Priory School
3rd Prize European School of Varese
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Exeter School
2nd Prize Clifton College Preparatory School
3rd Prize Queen Elizabeth's Hospital School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The King's School
2nd Prize Sidcot School
3rd Prize The Robert Blake Science College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Netherhall School
2nd Prize Fearnhill School
3rd Prize St. Mary's Catholic School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The King's School
2nd Prize Wilmington Grammar School for Girls
3rd Prize Newport Free Grammar School
  • The University of Dublin, Trinity College
  • Date: Saturday, 11 May 2013
  • Website: http://www.tcd.ie/
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Joseph's Secondary School
2nd Prize Cabinteely Community School
3rd Prize Loreto Secondary School Balbriggan
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Old Bawn Community School
2nd Prize Woodlands Academy
3rd Prize Santa Sabina
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Stradbroke Business and Enterprise College
2nd Prize King Edward VII School
3rd Prize Brandeston Hall
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize King Edward VII School
2nd Prize Thorpe St. Andrew School
3rd Prize Wayland Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize City of London School for Girls
2nd Prize Queen's Gate School
3rd Prize Cecil Jones High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Norbury Manor Business and Enterprise College for Girls
2nd Prize Brentwood School
3rd Prize King Solomon Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Balfron High School
2nd Prize The Glasgow Academy
3rd Prize Dumbarton Academy
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Margaret's School for Girls
2nd Prize Clydebank High School
3rd Prize Moffat Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Bishopbriggs Academy
2nd Prize Lochend Community High School
3rd Prize Taylor High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Loretto School
2nd Prize Gargieston Primary School
3rd Prize Hamilton College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize LSU The Grays Convent High School
2nd Prize Rainham Mark Grammar School
3rd Prize Longfield Academy
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Borden Grammar School
2nd Prize Fort Pitt Grammar School
3rd Prize The Judd School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School
2nd Prize The Grammar School at Leeds
3rd Prize Scissett Middle School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Castleford Academy
2nd Prize Ermysted's Grammar School
3rd Prize Mirfield Free Grammar School and 6th Form Centre
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Wreake Valley Academy
2nd Prize Loughborough Grammar School
3rd Prize Bushloe High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ratcliffe College
2nd Prize Rushey Mead School
3rd Prize Southfield School for Girls
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Joseph's Catholic and Anglican High School
2nd Prize Maharishi School
3rd Prize St. Margaret's CE High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Blue Coat School
2nd Prize Sacred Heart RC High School
3rd Prize The Belvedere Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Loreto Grammar School
2nd Prize Sale Grammar School
3rd Prize Salford City Academy
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Bishop Heber High School
2nd Prize Alderley Edge School for Girls
3rd Prize King David High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar School
2nd Prize Whalley Range High School
3rd Prize Standish Community High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Tauheedul Islam Girls' High School
2nd Prize Sandbach School
3rd Prize St. Bede's College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Anne's RC High School
2nd Prize The King's School (Girl's Division)
3rd Prize Westholme Upper School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Great Sankey High School
2nd Prize Priestnall School
3rd Prize Settlebeck High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Belper School and Sixth Form Centre
2nd Prize Our Lady's Convent School
3rd Prize The Sherwood E-ACT Academy
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Trent College
2nd Prize Rushcliffe Comprehensive School
3rd Prize The Becket School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Sibford School
2nd Prize Didcot Girls' School
3rd Prize Cranford House School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Larkmead School
2nd Prize The Cotswold School
3rd Prize Wallingford School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Churston Ferrers Grammar School Academy
2nd Prize Stover School
3rd Prize Richard Lander School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Peter's CE High School
2nd Prize Mount House School
3rd Prize Truro School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Abbey School
2nd Prize Reading Girls School
3rd Prize Hampshire Collegiate School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Wycombe Abbey School
2nd Prize Yateley School
3rd Prize Barfield School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Joseph's College
2nd Prize Marist Convent Senior School
3rd Prize Burnham Grammar School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Swindon Academy
2nd Prize Reading Blue Coat School
3rd Prize Meoncross School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ockbrook School
2nd Prize King Edward VI Grammar School
3rd Prize Hull Collegiate School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Lady Manners School
2nd Prize Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School
3rd Prize Carre's Grammar School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Lanesborough School
2nd Prize The Royal Grammar School
3rd Prize Tormead School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Guildford High School
2nd Prize Salesian School
3rd Prize All Hallows Catholic School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize York Home Educators
2nd Prize Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
3rd Prize Garforth Academy
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Scarborough College
2nd Prize St. Wilfrid's Catholic High School
3rd Prize Queen Margaret's School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Chigwell School
2nd Prize Rosebery School
3rd Prize St. Benedict's Senior School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Winchmore School
2nd Prize Greenacre School for Girls
3rd Prize Hertswood School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Berkhamsted School (Girls)
2nd Prize Haberdashers' Aske's School for Girls
3rd Prize Channing School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Vyners School
2nd Prize Sevenoaks School
3rd Prize Richard Challoner School

Salters' Institute Partners

View all partners