Prizewinners 2011

Please find below the list of Prizewinners from the Salters' Festivals of Chemistry.

Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ysgol Uwchradd Tywyn
2nd Prize Welshpool High School
3rd Prize Llanfyllin High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ysgol Uwchradd Tywyn
2nd Prize Ysgol Uwchradd Tregaron
3rd Prize Welshpool High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Hagley Catholic High School
2nd Prize Broadway School
3rd Prize Small Heath School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Grace Academy Coventry
2nd Prize King Charles I School
3rd Prize Norton Canes High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ysgol Tryfan
2nd Prize St. Gerard's School Trust
3rd Prize St. Brigid's School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ysgol Tryfan
2nd Prize Ysgol Bryn Elian
3rd Prize Ysgol Tryfan
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ysgol Gyfun Maes Yr Yrfa
2nd Prize Cathays High School
3rd Prize Queen Elizabeth High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Barry Comprehensive School
2nd Prize Porthcawl Comprehensive School
3rd Prize The Cathedral School, Llandaff
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Whitburn Academy (Team A)
2nd Prize Wallace High School
3rd Prize Breadalbane Academy (Team B)
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Thomas of Aquin's High School
2nd Prize Preston Lodge High School
3rd Prize St. Mungo's RC High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize George Watson's College (Team B)
2nd Prize Mackie Academy
3rd Prize Linlithgow Academy (Team A)
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Linlithgow Academy (Team B)
2nd Prize Penicuik High School
3rd Prize Lasswade High School (Team B)
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Michael's Catholic College
2nd Prize The Ellen Wilkinson School for Girls
3rd Prize Harris City Academy Crystal Palace
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Haberdashers' Aske's School for Girls
2nd Prize St. Martha's Senior School
3rd Prize Sawyers Hall College of Science and Technology
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize James Brindley High School (Team B)
2nd Prize Haywood Engineering College (Team B)
3rd Prize St. Peter's CE High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Sandon Business and Enterprise College (Team A)
2nd Prize Edensor Technology College (Team B)
3rd Prize Coppice School (Team B)
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Edward's CE Junior High School
2nd Prize St. Thomas More Catholic College
3rd Prize Chasetown Specialist Sports College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Stafford Grammar School
2nd Prize Shrewsbury High School
3rd Prize Codsall Middle School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize King William's College
2nd Prize Cheadle Hulme School (Team 1)
3rd Prize Wirral Grammar School for Boys (Team 2)
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize West Kirby Grammar School (Team 1)
2nd Prize St. Edward's College
3rd Prize Hillside High School (Team 2)
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Whitgift School
2nd Prize Walthamstow Hall School
3rd Prize The Tiffin Girls' School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Darrick Wood Secondary School
2nd Prize Ibstock Place School
3rd Prize Sacred Heart R.C. Secondary School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Surbiton High School
2nd Prize Greenshaw High School
3rd Prize Hampton School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Twyford CE High School
2nd Prize Yavneh College
3rd Prize Watford Grammar School for Girls
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Allendale Middle School
2nd Prize Glendale Middle School
3rd Prize Marden High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Samuel King's School
2nd Prize St. Cuthbert's High School (Team A)
3rd Prize Framwellgate School Durham
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Bishop Ramsey School
2nd Prize Watford Grammar School For Boys
3rd Prize The Bridge Academy
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Margaret's School
2nd Prize The Sanders Draper School
3rd Prize Durston House School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Patrick's High School
2nd Prize Ballyclare High School
3rd Prize St. Mary's Convent Grammar School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Lumen Christi College
2nd Prize Hazelwood Integrated College
3rd Prize The Royal School, Armagh
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Rookwood School
2nd Prize All Saints CE School
3rd Prize The Gryphon School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Westonbirt School
2nd Prize Broadlands School
3rd Prize East Bridgwater Community School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Sherborne School for Girls
2nd Prize Clifton High School
3rd Prize Dumpton School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Prior Park Preparatory School
2nd Prize Broadoak Mathematics and Computing College
3rd Prize Hayesfield School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Stanborough School
2nd Prize Challney High School for Girls
3rd Prize The Cottesloe School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Challney High School for Girls
2nd Prize The Cottesloe School
3rd Prize Chiltern Way Federation
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize King's Norton Girls' School
2nd Prize Dodderhill School
3rd Prize Chipping Campden School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Stamford School
2nd Prize King Edward VI High School for Girls
3rd Prize The Wordsley School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ellowes Hall Sports College
2nd Prize Joseph Leckie Community Technology College
3rd Prize King Henry VIII School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize King Edward VI Five Ways School
2nd Prize Chase Terrace Technology College
3rd Prize Northampton High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Bradford Grammar School
2nd Prize Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Wakefield
3rd Prize Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Blackburn
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Calder High School
2nd Prize St. Wilfrid's Catholic High School
3rd Prize Moor End Technology College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize City of London Freemen's School (Team B)
2nd Prize Priory School (Team A)
3rd Prize St. Bedes Co -Educational Prep School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Chailey School (Team A)
2nd Prize Howard of Effingham School (Team B)
3rd Prize Brigidine School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Redland Green School
2nd Prize The King's School
3rd Prize Hanham High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Blundell's School
2nd Prize The Red Maids' School
3rd Prize Marling School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Bassingbourn Village College
2nd Prize Holmwood House School
3rd Prize Newport Free Grammar School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Wilmington Grammar School for Girls
2nd Prize Soham Village College
3rd Prize St. Peter's School
  • The University of Dublin, Trinity College
  • Date: Saturday, 7 May 2011
  • Website: http://www.tcd.ie/
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Notre Dame School
2nd Prize St. Dominic's Secondary School
3rd Prize The High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Rathdown School
2nd Prize St. Raphaela's Secondary School
3rd Prize Our Lady's School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize High School of Dundee (Team A)
2nd Prize High School of Dundee (Team B)
3rd Prize Grove Academy
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Grove Academy
2nd Prize Auchmuty (Team B)
3rd Prize Arbroath High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Conyers School
2nd Prize Richmond School
3rd Prize Nunthorpe School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. John's Catholic School & Sixth Form Centre
2nd Prize Barnard Castle School
3rd Prize Parkside Sports College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Lynn Grove VA High School
2nd Prize Finborough School
3rd Prize Hethersett Old Hall School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Holbrook High School
2nd Prize Hartismere High School
3rd Prize Manningtree High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize East Bergholt High School
2nd Prize Colchester Royal Grammar School
3rd Prize Northgate High School, Ipswich
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Culford Preparatory School
2nd Prize Amberfield School
3rd Prize Parkway Middle School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Sweyne Park School
2nd Prize The Royal Liberty School
3rd Prize St. Angela's Ursuline School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Rokeby School
2nd Prize Redden Court School
3rd Prize Mossbourne Community Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Kilsyth Academy
2nd Prize Barrhead High School
3rd Prize Holyrood Secondary School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Aloysius College
2nd Prize St. Joseph's College
3rd Prize Vale of Leven Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Ambrose High School
2nd Prize Stewarton Academy
3rd Prize Loretto School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Glasgow Academy (Team A)
2nd Prize Boclair Academy
3rd Prize Jordanhill School (Team A)
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Oakwood Park Grammar School
2nd Prize Tonbridge Grammar School
3rd Prize Longfield Academy
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Judd School
2nd Prize King's School Rochester
3rd Prize Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Queen Margaret's School
2nd Prize Bootham School
3rd Prize Castleford High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Heckmondwike Grammar School
2nd Prize Gateways School
3rd Prize Ermysted's Grammar School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Thomas Estley Community College
2nd Prize Paulet High School
3rd Prize Southfield School for Girls
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Loughborough Grammar School
2nd Prize Nottingham High School
3rd Prize Leicester High School for Girls
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Birkenhead High School Academy
2nd Prize Fulwood Academy
3rd Prize Queen's Park High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Neston High School
2nd Prize Pensby High School for Boys
3rd Prize Range High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Shevington High School and Technology College
2nd Prize Tauheedul Islam Girls' High School
3rd Prize Glossopdale Community College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Stretford Grammar School
2nd Prize Altrincham Grammar School for Boys
3rd Prize Birchwood Community High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Parrs Wood Technology College
2nd Prize Wellacre Academy
3rd Prize Balshaw's Church of England High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Darfield Foulstone School of Creative Arts
2nd Prize Loreto Grammar School
3rd Prize Chapel-en-le-Frith High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Fearns Community High School
2nd Prize Withington Girls' School
3rd Prize West Hill School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The King's School (Girl's Division)
2nd Prize Sale Grammar School
3rd Prize Howell's School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Chilwell Comprehensive School
2nd Prize Dagfa House School
3rd Prize Trent College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Dagfa House School
2nd Prize The Dukeries College
3rd Prize Arnold Hill School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Tudor Hall School
2nd Prize The Grange School
3rd Prize Moulsford Preparatory School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Magdalen College School
2nd Prize Oxford High School
3rd Prize Home Educator Middle School Team
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize South Molton Community College
2nd Prize Teignmouth Community College
3rd Prize Exeter School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Torquay Boys' Grammar School
2nd Prize Bodmin Community College
3rd Prize Penair School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Aldworth Science College
2nd Prize The Emmbrook School
3rd Prize Highdown School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize All Hallows Catholic School
2nd Prize The Hurst Community College
3rd Prize Queen Anne's School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Lanesborough School
2nd Prize Charters School
3rd Prize Calthorpe Park
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Nicholas' School
2nd Prize The Oratory School
3rd Prize Altwood School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize North Kesteven School
2nd Prize Nottingham Bluecoat School
3rd Prize St. Hugh's School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Anthony Gell School
2nd Prize Ockbrook School
3rd Prize Don Valley High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Peter's School
2nd Prize The Gregg School
3rd Prize St. Aldhelm’s Academy
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Applemore Technology College
2nd Prize Chichester High School for Girls
3rd Prize South Wilts Grammar School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Bishop of Winchester Academy
2nd Prize Bay House School
3rd Prize St. Swithun's School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Edmund's CE Girls' School
2nd Prize Highcliffe School
3rd Prize Springfield School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Prior's Field School
2nd Prize Farlington School
3rd Prize St. George's College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Peter's Catholic Comprehensive School
2nd Prize The Lady Eleanor Holles School
3rd Prize Amesbury School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize King Edward VI School
2nd Prize Princethorpe College
3rd Prize George Eliot Community School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Campion School
2nd Prize The Kings High School for Girls
3rd Prize Wrenn School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Eskdale School
2nd Prize Hymers College
3rd Prize Kesteven and Sleaford High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Kesteven and Sleaford High School
2nd Prize Thirsk School
3rd Prize Sherburn High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Coláiste an Chroí Naofa (Team A)
2nd Prize St. Vincent's Secondary School (Team B)
3rd Prize Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Mayfield Community School (Team A)
2nd Prize Scoil Mhuire (Team B)
3rd Prize St. Ailbe's School (Team B)
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Berkhamsted School (Boys)
2nd Prize The John Lyon School
3rd Prize Abbot's Hill School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Wycombe Abbey School
2nd Prize Pipers Corner School
3rd Prize The Aldenham School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize James Allen's Girls' School
2nd Prize Rosebery School
3rd Prize Richard Challoner School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize University College School
2nd Prize Reigate Grammar School
3rd Prize La Sainte Union Catholic School

Salters' Institute Partners

View all partners