Prizewinners 2006

Please find below the list of Prizewinners from the Salters' Festivals of Chemistry.

Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize John Taylor High School
2nd Prize Winchcombe School
3rd Prize Edgecliff High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Aylestone School
2nd Prize John Willmott School
3rd Prize Denstone College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Lewis Girls' Comprehensive School
2nd Prize St. Teilo's C of W High School
3rd Prize Queen Elizabeth High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Cyres Comprehensive School
2nd Prize Rougemont School
3rd Prize Rougemont School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Hastings High School
2nd Prize Ken Stimpson Community School
3rd Prize Avon Valley School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Lyndon School
2nd Prize Ken Stimpson Community School
3rd Prize Rugby High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Columba's High School
2nd Prize Marr College
3rd Prize Blantyre High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Taylor High School
2nd Prize Marr College
3rd Prize Hamilton College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Earlston High School
2nd Prize Eyemouth High School
3rd Prize Linlithgow Academy
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Balwearie High School
2nd Prize Galashiels Academy
3rd Prize St. Mungo's RC High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Heathfield School
2nd Prize Twyford CE High School
3rd Prize Chace Community School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Norton Knatchbull School
2nd Prize Sacred Heart RC High School
3rd Prize Salesian College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Mount Anville Senior School
2nd Prize Arklow Community College
3rd Prize Our Lady's Grammar School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Our Lady's School
2nd Prize Killinarden Community School
3rd Prize St. Paul's Secondary School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Blythe Bridge High School
2nd Prize Paulet High School
3rd Prize Charlton School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Painsley Catholic High School
2nd Prize Birches Head High School
3rd Prize Stafford Grammar School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Huntcliff Comprehensive School
2nd Prize North Axholme Comprehensive School
3rd Prize Salendine Nook High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Dixons City Academy
2nd Prize Ryburn Valley High School
3rd Prize Benton Park School Technology College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Omskirk School
2nd Prize West Kirby Grammar School for Girls
3rd Prize Altrincham Grammar School for Girls
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Whitby High School
2nd Prize Plessington RC High School
3rd Prize Highfield School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Olave's Grammar School
2nd Prize St. Martin in the Fields High School
3rd Prize Sydenham School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Archbishop Tenison's CE High School
2nd Prize Westwood College
3rd Prize Overton Grange School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Peterborough High School
2nd Prize Boston Grammar School
3rd Prize Stamford School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Queen Elizabeth's High School
2nd Prize Nottingham High School for Girls
3rd Prize West Park Community School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Albyn School
2nd Prize Keith Grammar School
3rd Prize St. Margaret's School for Girls
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Torry Academy
2nd Prize The International School of Aberdeen
3rd Prize Northfield Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Millfield Preparatory School
2nd Prize St. Ursula's High School
3rd Prize St. Laurence School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Wyvern Community School
2nd Prize Hanham High School
3rd Prize Ralph Allen School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Dumpton School
2nd Prize Colston's Collegiate School
3rd Prize Beaudesert Park School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Sandroyd
2nd Prize Prior Park Preparatory School
3rd Prize Dorcan Technology College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Dormston School
2nd Prize Alcester Grammar School
3rd Prize The Bishop of Hereford's Bluecoat School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Malvern Girls' College
2nd Prize King's Norton Boys' School
3rd Prize Castle Vale School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
2nd Prize Rastrick High School
3rd Prize The Calder High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Greenhead High School
2nd Prize St. John Fisher R.C. High School
3rd Prize St. Wilfrid's Catholic High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Farlington School
2nd Prize Christ's Hospital
3rd Prize Hailsham Community College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Hove Park School
2nd Prize Sackville School
3rd Prize The Weald School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Hertfordshire and Essex High School
2nd Prize Perse School for Girls
3rd Prize Bedford High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ixworth Middle School
2nd Prize St. Neots Community College
3rd Prize Melbourn Village College
  • The University of Dublin, Trinity College
  • Date: Saturday, 20 May 2006
  • Website: http://www.tcd.ie/
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The High School
2nd Prize St. Colmcilles Community School
3rd Prize Mount Temple Comprehensive School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Coláiste Learga (Largy College)
2nd Prize Balbriggan Community College
3rd Prize St. Dominic's Secondary School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Grangefield School
2nd Prize Hurworth School
3rd Prize Hummersknott School and Language College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Teesside High School
2nd Prize Conyers School
3rd Prize Yarm School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Worlingham Middle School
2nd Prize Cromer High School
3rd Prize Norwich School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Bishop's Stortford College - Junior School
2nd Prize Downham Market High School
3rd Prize Beeston Hall School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize LSU The Grays Convent High School
2nd Prize Lister Community School
3rd Prize Walthamstow School for Girls
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Haberdashers' Aske's School for Girls
2nd Prize Barking Abbey Comprehensive School
3rd Prize Highlands School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Lochgilphead High School
2nd Prize Dalziel High School
3rd Prize Balfron High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Grange Academy
2nd Prize Kilsyth Academy
3rd Prize The High School of Glasgow
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Gravesend Grammar School for Girls
2nd Prize Blackheath Bluecoat School
3rd Prize The Ravensbourne School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Langley Park School for Boys
2nd Prize The Leigh City Technology College
3rd Prize Chatham Grammar School for Girls
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Sir Roger Manwood's School
2nd Prize St. Michael's Co-Educational Preparatory School
3rd Prize Invicta Grammar School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Junior King's School
2nd Prize Benenden School
3rd Prize St. George's C of E Foundation School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Oakbank School
2nd Prize St. Mary's RC Comprehensive School
3rd Prize St. Aidan's Church of England High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Brighouse High School
2nd Prize St. Aidan's Church of England High School
3rd Prize Cardinal Heenan RC High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Brookvale School
2nd Prize Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
3rd Prize Shepshed High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ockbrook School
2nd Prize The King's School
3rd Prize Moat Community College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Scoil Pól
2nd Prize St. Paul's Secondary School
3rd Prize St. Patrick's Comprehensive School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Castletroy Community College
2nd Prize St. Joseph's Secondary School
3rd Prize Laurel Hill Secondary School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Wirral Grammar School for Girls
2nd Prize Merchant Taylors' School for Girls
3rd Prize The King's School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Liverpool College
2nd Prize St. Edmund Arrowsmith Catholic High School
3rd Prize St. Julie's Catholic High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Bedford Preparatory School
2nd Prize St. Francis College
3rd Prize Verulam School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Hitchin Boys' School
2nd Prize St. George's School
3rd Prize Ashton Church of England Middle School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Smithills School
2nd Prize Loreto Grammar School
3rd Prize Bishop Rawstorne CE Language College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Alder Community High School
2nd Prize Culcheth High School
3rd Prize Kirkby Stephen Grammar School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Fallibroome High Schoo
2nd Prize Westholme Upper School
3rd Prize Mossley Hollins High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Mount St. Joseph Business and Enterprise College
2nd Prize King David High School
3rd Prize Bedford High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Chorley Southlands High School
2nd Prize Deanery CE High School
3rd Prize Woodhey High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Manchester Islamic High School for Girls
2nd Prize Manchester High School for Girls
3rd Prize Parklands High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize John Spence Community High School
2nd Prize Keswick School
3rd Prize Walbottle Campus
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Dame Allan's School
2nd Prize Emmanuel City Technology College
3rd Prize Royal Grammar School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Dayncourt School Specialist Sports College
2nd Prize Nottingham High School
3rd Prize The King's School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Belper School
2nd Prize Harry Carlton Comprehensive School
3rd Prize South Wolds School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Headington School
2nd Prize Wheatley Park School
3rd Prize Our Lady's Convent Senior School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Faringdon Community College
2nd Prize Cranford House School
3rd Prize The Cotswold School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Exeter School
2nd Prize Torquay Boys' Grammar School
3rd Prize Truro High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Hele's School
2nd Prize Churston Ferrers Grammar School
3rd Prize South Molton Community College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Edward's School
2nd Prize Didcot Girls' School
3rd Prize Court Moor School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Thorpe House School
2nd Prize Downside School
3rd Prize St. Mary's School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Hall Grove School
2nd Prize Bearwood College
3rd Prize Prior's Field School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Barfield School
2nd Prize Dr. Challoner's High School
3rd Prize Amesbury School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Campsmount School
2nd Prize Sheffield High School
3rd Prize Silverdale School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Maltby Comprehensive School
2nd Prize The McAuley Catholic High School
3rd Prize Brantwood School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Salisbury Cathedral School
2nd Prize Woolston School
3rd Prize Ringwood School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Springfield School
2nd Prize South Wilts Grammar School for Girls
3rd Prize St. Anne's Catholic School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Guildford High School
2nd Prize Surbiton High School
3rd Prize City of London Freemen's School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Tormead School
2nd Prize The Hawthorns School
3rd Prize St. George's College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Lisneal College
2nd Prize St. Mary's Convent Grammar School
3rd Prize Belfast Model School for Girls
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Antrim Grammar School
2nd Prize Ballyclare High School
3rd Prize Crana College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ysgol Gyfun Dyffryn Taf
2nd Prize Llandrindod High School
3rd Prize Newtown High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Lampeter Comprehensive School
2nd Prize Llanfyllin High School
3rd Prize Ysgol Dewi Sant
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ysgol Tryfan
2nd Prize Howell's School
3rd Prize Ysgol Syr Hugh Owen
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ysgol Friars
2nd Prize Ysgol David Hughes
3rd Prize Ysgol Syr Thomas Jones
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Pentrehafod Comprehensive School
2nd Prize Llandovery College (Coleg Llanymddyfri)
3rd Prize Glan Afan Comprehensive School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ysgol Gyfun Y Strade
2nd Prize Ysgol Gyfun Cwm Rhymni
3rd Prize Pontllanfraith Comprehensive School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Mayflower High School
2nd Prize St. Thomas More Catholic School
3rd Prize Northampton High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Saint Martin's School
2nd Prize Exhall Grange School
3rd Prize Nicholas Chamberlaine Technology College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
2nd Prize Malton School
3rd Prize Hymers College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Sherburn High School
2nd Prize Beverley High School
3rd Prize South Hunsley School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Abbeyfeale Vocational School
2nd Prize Ballincollig Community School
3rd Prize Stella Maris Secondary School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Ailbe's Secondary School
2nd Prize St. Vincent's Secondary School
3rd Prize North Presentation School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Wallington High School for Girls
2nd Prize Blackheath High School
3rd Prize Redden Court School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Vyners School
2nd Prize St. Paul's Girls' School
3rd Prize Lockers Park School

Salters' Institute Partners

View all partners