Prizewinners 2005

Please find below the list of Prizewinners from the Salters' Festivals of Chemistry.

Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ivanhoe College
2nd Prize Denstone College
3rd Prize John Willmott School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize King's Norton Girls School
2nd Prize Exhall Grange School
3rd Prize Ivanhoe College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Newbridge Comprehensive School
2nd Prize Lewis Girls' Comprehensive School
3rd Prize St Alban's RC High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Newbridge Comprehensive School
2nd Prize Blackwood Comprehensive School
3rd Prize St Teilo's Church of Wales High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Coventry Blue Coat C of E School
2nd Prize Rugby High School
3rd Prize Bishop Ullathorne Catholic School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Rugby High School
2nd Prize Lyndon School
3rd Prize Bishop Ullathorne Catholic School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Taylor High School
2nd Prize All Saint's RC Secondary School
3rd Prize Kilsyth Academy
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Kilsyth Academy
2nd Prize Grange Academy
3rd Prize Bishopbriggs High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Wallace Hall Academy
2nd Prize Dollar Academy
3rd Prize Galashiels Academy
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Eyemouth High School
2nd Prize Gairloch High School
3rd Prize Wallace High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Lockers Park School
2nd Prize Orley Farm School
3rd Prize Forest School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Cardinal Vaughan RC Memorial School
2nd Prize Wallington High School for Girls
3rd Prize Holy Cross Convent School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St Wolstan's Community School
2nd Prize Cabinteely Community School
3rd Prize St Paul's Secondary School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St Joseph's College
2nd Prize St Finian's Community College
3rd Prize Girls' Comprehensive School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Blessed William Howard Catholic School
2nd Prize Weston Road High School
3rd Prize Brine Leas School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Congleton High School
2nd Prize Littleover Community School
3rd Prize Madeley High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St Mary's RC Comprehensive School
2nd Prize Ralph Thoresby High School
3rd Prize Ripon Grammar School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St Aidan's C of E High School
2nd Prize Benton Park
3rd Prize Guiseley School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ormskirk School
2nd Prize Queen's Park High School
3rd Prize Mosslands High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Darwen Vale High School
2nd Prize Helsby High School
3rd Prize Whitby High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Tabor Science College
2nd Prize The Norton Knatchbull School
3rd Prize Newstead Wood School For Girls
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Sydenham Girls' School
2nd Prize Dame Alice Owen's School
3rd Prize Ursuline Catholic High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Albyn School
2nd Prize Aberdeen Grammar School
3rd Prize Fraserburgh Academy
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Keith Grammar School
2nd Prize St. Margaret's School
3rd Prize Aberdeen International School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Polesworth High School
2nd Prize John Taylor High School
3rd Prize King Edward VI Camp Hill Boys' School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize King Edward VI High School
2nd Prize The Wakeman School
3rd Prize Alcester Grammar School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
2nd Prize Hanson School
3rd Prize The Holy Family Catholic School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Bradford Girls Grammar School
2nd Prize Woodkirk High School
3rd Prize Calder High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Forest School
2nd Prize Hailsham Community College
3rd Prize The Weald School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Lingfield Notre Dame
2nd Prize Blatchington Mill School
3rd Prize Christ's Hospital
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Nailsea School
2nd Prize St. Augustine's Catholic School
3rd Prize Clifton High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Winchmore School
2nd Prize Pittville School
3rd Prize St. Augustine's Catholic School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ixworth Middle School
2nd Prize Birchwood High School
3rd Prize Richard Hale School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Perse School for Girls
2nd Prize Bedford High School
3rd Prize Hockerill Anglo-European College
  • The University of Dublin, Trinity College
  • Date: Saturday, 21 May 2005
  • Website: http://www.tcd.ie/
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Colaiste Leagra
2nd Prize Rockford Manor Secondary School
3rd Prize Our Lady's Grammar
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Dominic's Secondary School
2nd Prize St. Dominic's High School
3rd Prize Mount Anville Senior School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Scarborough College & Lisuane School
2nd Prize Rye Hills School
3rd Prize Farringdon Community School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Teesside High School
2nd Prize Carmel RC Technology College
3rd Prize Hummersknott School & Language College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Wayland Community High School
2nd Prize Norwich High School For Girls
3rd Prize Downham Market High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Thorpe House School
2nd Prize Wymondham High School
3rd Prize Sweyne Park School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Exeter School
2nd Prize Millfield Preparatory School
3rd Prize St. Wilfrid's School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Sherborne School for Girls
2nd Prize South Molton Community College
3rd Prize Great Torrington School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Hutcheson's Grammar School
2nd Prize Barrhead High School
3rd Prize Jordanhill School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Wellington School
2nd Prize Pitlochry High School
3rd Prize Vale of Leven Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Dartford Grammar School For Girls
2nd Prize Chatham Grammar School For Girls
3rd Prize St Anselm's Catholic School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St Edmund's Catholic School
2nd Prize Marshall Park School
3rd Prize Greenacre School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Thomas Estley Community College
2nd Prize Southfield School for Girls
3rd Prize Shepshed High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Castle Donington Community College
2nd Prize Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School
3rd Prize Moat Community College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Birkenhead School
2nd Prize The Grange Comprehensive School
3rd Prize Our Lady Queen of Peach High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ellesmere Port Catholic School
2nd Prize Pensby High School For Boys
3rd Prize King William's College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Hitchin Girls' School
2nd Prize Verulam School
3rd Prize Lea Manor High School and Community College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Hitchin Girls' School
2nd Prize Princes Risborough School
3rd Prize St Albans School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Chorley Southlands High School
2nd Prize King David High School
3rd Prize Mount St Joseph Business and Enterprise College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Altrincham Grammar School for Boys
2nd Prize Cardinal Langley RC High School
3rd Prize The King's School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Westholme Upper School
2nd Prize Altrincham Grammar School For Girls
3rd Prize Saddleworth School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Altrincham Grammar School for Girls
2nd Prize Verdin High School
3rd Prize Saddleworth School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Parklands High School
2nd Prize Bolton School
3rd Prize The Blue Coat CE School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Burnley Habergham High School
2nd Prize Kingsdown High School
3rd Prize Manchester High School For Girls
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St Oswald's School
2nd Prize Lochinvar School
3rd Prize St Aidan's County High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize William Howard School
2nd Prize St Mary's Catholic Comprehensive School
3rd Prize Dame Allan's School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Dayncourt School Specialist Sports College
2nd Prize Bennerley School
3rd Prize Grove Comprehensive School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Matthew Holland School
2nd Prize The King's School
3rd Prize Bramcote Hills Comprehensive School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Cotswold School
2nd Prize Our Lady Convent Senior School
3rd Prize Headington School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Rednock School
2nd Prize Chipping Norton School
3rd Prize Faringdon Community College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Truro High School
2nd Prize Tamarside Community College
3rd Prize St Cuthbert Mayne School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St Peter's C of E High School
2nd Prize Plymouth College
3rd Prize Cape Cornwall School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Gordon's School
2nd Prize Lady Eleanor Holles School
3rd Prize Abbey School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St Nicholas' School
2nd Prize Gordon's School
3rd Prize St Bartholomew's School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Hall Grove School
2nd Prize Waingel's Copse School
3rd Prize Reading Blue Coat School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Preston Manor High School
2nd Prize Stony Dean School
3rd Prize Dorcan Technology College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Matthew Humberstone CE School
2nd Prize Yarborough School
3rd Prize Queen Elizabeth's High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Tapton School
2nd Prize Abbeydale Grange School
3rd Prize Queen Elizabeth's High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Reigate Grammar School
2nd Prize Overton Grange School
3rd Prize Richard Challoner School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Wentworth College
2nd Prize Weydon School
3rd Prize St George's College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ballymena Academy
2nd Prize St Patrick's High School
3rd Prize Lisneal College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St Joseph's Boys' School
2nd Prize St MacNissi's College
3rd Prize Friends School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Newtown High School
2nd Prize Llandrindod High School
3rd Prize Welshpool High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Welshpool High School
2nd Prize Ysgol Uwchradd Tregaron
3rd Prize Lampeter Secondary School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ysgol Syr Hugh Owen
2nd Prize Ysgol Syr Thomas Jones
3rd Prize Howell's School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Denbigh High School
2nd Prize Ysgol Syr Hugh Owen
3rd Prize Ysgol Friars
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Birchgrove Comprehensive School
2nd Prize Queen Elizabeth Maridunum School
3rd Prize Ysgol Gyfun Emlyn
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Queen Elizabeth Maridunum School
2nd Prize Ysgol Gyfun Emlyn
3rd Prize Cowbridge Comprehensive School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The King's High School for Girls
2nd Prize Blessed George Napier Catholic School
3rd Prize Ernesford Grange School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Derby High School
2nd Prize Northampton High School
3rd Prize Ernesford Grange School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Bootham School
2nd Prize Longcroft School and Performing Arts College
3rd Prize Eskdale School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Richmond School
2nd Prize Easingwold School
3rd Prize The Snaith School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ashton School
2nd Prize Ballincollig Community School
3rd Prize St Angela's Secondary School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St Coleman's Community College
2nd Prize Gaelcolaiste Choilm
3rd Prize Mayfield Community School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize North London Collegiate School
2nd Prize St Paul's Girls' School
3rd Prize Sydenham High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Chafford School
2nd Prize Highams Park School
3rd Prize Chigwell School

Salters' Institute Partners

View all partners