Prizewinners 2004

Please find below the list of Prizewinners from the Salters' Festivals of Chemistry.

Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Denstone College
2nd Prize Bishop Vesey's Grammar School
3rd Prize Alcester Grammar School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Cockshut Hill Technology College
2nd Prize Blessed George Napier Catholic Comprehensive
3rd Prize Waseley Hills High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Lyndon School
2nd Prize Bishop Ullathorne Catholic School
3rd Prize The Avon Valley School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Redmoor High School
2nd Prize Coventry Blue Coat CE School
3rd Prize Barr's Hill School and Community College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Hutchesons' Grammar School
2nd Prize Dalziel High School
3rd Prize St. Mungo's Academy
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Hutchesons' Grammar School
2nd Prize Doon Academy
3rd Prize Dalziel High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Wallace High School
2nd Prize Garloch High School
3rd Prize Drummond Community High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Beaconhurst School
2nd Prize St. Margaret's School
3rd Prize Mary Erskine School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Waldegrave School for Girls
2nd Prize Sydenham School
3rd Prize Newstead Wood School for Girls
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Paul's Catholic School
2nd Prize Blackheath High School
3rd Prize Walthamstow Hall School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Patrick's High School
2nd Prize Dominican College
3rd Prize Our Lady's School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Arklow Community College
2nd Prize Ballinteer Community School
3rd Prize St. Colmcilles Community School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Twyford CE School
2nd Prize St. Michael's RC School
3rd Prize Darnick Wood Secondary School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Mount School
2nd Prize Bishopshalt School
3rd Prize Carshalton High School for Boys
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Orley Farm School
2nd Prize Heathfield School
3rd Prize St. Gregory's High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Woodford County High School for Girls
2nd Prize Orley Farm School
3rd Prize The Ellen Wilkinson School for Girls
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize William Hulme's Grammar School
2nd Prize The King's School
3rd Prize Smithhills
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Nicholas R C High School
2nd Prize William Hulme's Grammar School
3rd Prize The Hulme Grammar School for Girls
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Stella Maris Secondary School
2nd Prize Scoil Phobail Bheara
3rd Prize Loreto Secondary School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ballinora National School
2nd Prize Mayfield Community School
3rd Prize Clonakilty Community College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Eltham College
2nd Prize St. Paul's Girls' School
3rd Prize Sydenham High School for Girls
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Norton Knatchbull School
2nd Prize Sacred Heart RC High School
3rd Prize Langley Park School for Boys
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Harlaw Academy
2nd Prize St. Margaret's School for Girls
3rd Prize Torry Academy
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Fraserburgh Academy
2nd Prize Elgin High School
3rd Prize Inverurie Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Francis of Assisi R C School
2nd Prize Shrewsbury High School
3rd Prize 1st Prize St. Francis of Assisi R C School 2nd Prize Shrewsbury High School 3rd Prize Queen Elizabeth High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Shrewsbury High School
2nd Prize The Wakeman School
3rd Prize Wolverhampton Girls' High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Winifred's Catholic High School
2nd Prize Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
3rd Prize Colne Valley High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Rastrick High School
2nd Prize The Holy Family Catholic School
3rd Prize Dixons City Technology College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Steyning Grammar School
2nd Prize Tunbridge Wells Girls' Grammar School
3rd Prize Hazelwick School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Bishop Bell CE School
2nd Prize Tunbridge Wells Girls' Grammar School
3rd Prize St. Paul's Catholic College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Bruton School for Girls
2nd Prize Nailsea School
3rd Prize Clifton High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Blake School
2nd Prize Haygrove School
3rd Prize The Royal High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Newpark Comprehensive School
2nd Prize St. Paul's College
3rd Prize Alexandra College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Kells Community School
2nd Prize Coolmine Community School
3rd Prize Rathdown School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Hurworth School
2nd Prize Bishopsgarth Comprehensive School
3rd Prize Grangefield School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Michael's RC Comprehensive School
2nd Prize Conyers School
3rd Prize Hummersknott School and Language College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Worlingham Middle School
2nd Prize Norwich High School for Girls
3rd Prize The Royal Hospital School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Copleston High School
2nd Prize Hartismere High School
3rd Prize Beeston Hall School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Peter's CE High School
2nd Prize St. Wilfrid's School
3rd Prize Great Torrington Community School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Millfield Preparatory School
2nd Prize Court Fields Community School
3rd Prize Pilton Community College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Blantyre High School
2nd Prize Bishopbriggs High School
3rd Prize Rosehall High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The High School of Glasgow
2nd Prize Kilsyth Academy
3rd Prize Greenfaulds High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Clayton High School
2nd Prize Stafford Grammar School
3rd Prize Holden Lane High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Thomas More Catholic College
2nd Prize Madeley High School
3rd Prize Brine Leas School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Harvey Grammar School
2nd Prize Chatham Grammar School for Girls
3rd Prize Sir Roger Manwood's School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Lingfield Notre Dame
2nd Prize Dover Grammar School for Girls
3rd Prize LSU The Grays Covent High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Mary's RC Comprehensive School
2nd Prize Ripon Grammar School
3rd Prize St. Aidan's Church of England High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Aidan's Church of England High School
2nd Prize King James's School
3rd Prize Fulneck School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
2nd Prize Castle Donington Community College
3rd Prize Southfield School for Girls
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Oakham School
2nd Prize Spalding High School
3rd Prize Leicester Grammar School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Christian Brothers Secondary School
2nd Prize St. Caimins Community School
3rd Prize St. Joseph's Secondary School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Scoil Pol
2nd Prize St. Paul's Secondary School
3rd Prize Salesian Secondary School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Wirral Grammar School for Girls
2nd Prize Birkenhead School
3rd Prize Pensby High School for Boys
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Upton Hall School
2nd Prize Ormskirk School
3rd Prize Wallasey School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Altrincham Grammar School for Girls
2nd Prize Southlands High School
3rd Prize Westholme Upper School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Deanery CE High School
2nd Prize Little Lever School
3rd Prize Baines School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Copley High School
2nd Prize Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar School
3rd Prize St. Gabriel's RC High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Maharishi School
2nd Prize Carnforth High School
3rd Prize Mount St. Joseph Business and Enterprise College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ryton Comprehensive School
2nd Prize Marden High School
3rd Prize Park View Community School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Seaton Burn High School
2nd Prize St. Thomas More School
3rd Prize St. Mary's Catholic Comprehensive School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Friesland School
2nd Prize Trent College
3rd Prize Kimbolton School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The King's School
2nd Prize Kimbolton School
3rd Prize Nottingham High School for Boys
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Plymouth High School for Girls
2nd Prize Plymouth College
3rd Prize Redruth School Technology College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize King Edward VI College
2nd Prize Tamarside Community College
3rd Prize Torquay Boys Grammar School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Bartholomew's School
2nd Prize Didcot Girls' School
3rd Prize Ryeish Green School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Rookwood School
2nd Prize Pangbourne College
3rd Prize Josca's Preparatory School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Barfield School
2nd Prize St. Mary's School
3rd Prize Magdalen College School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Our Lady's Convent Senior School
2nd Prize The Licensed Victuallers' School
3rd Prize Waingel's Copse School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Pilgrim's School
2nd Prize The Portsmouth Grammar School
3rd Prize King Edward VI School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Atherley School
2nd Prize Seaford College
3rd Prize Portsmouth High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Lady Eleanor Holles School
2nd Prize King's College School
3rd Prize The Amersham School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Tiffin Girls' School
2nd Prize Tormead School
3rd Prize Guildford High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Loreto College
2nd Prize Crana College
3rd Prize Ballycastle High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Oakgrove Integrated College
2nd Prize St. Mary's Convent Grammar School
3rd Prize Friends' School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Llanfyllin High School
2nd Prize Ysgol Uwchradd Tywyn
3rd Prize Welshpool High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ysgol Uwchradd Tywyn
2nd Prize Newtown High School
3rd Prize Ysgol Uwchradd Tregaron
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ysgol Friars
2nd Prize Ysgol Tryfan
3rd Prize Ysgol Syr Thomas Jones
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ysgol David Hughes
2nd Prize Howell's School
3rd Prize St Gerard's School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize West Monmouth School
2nd Prize St. Cyres Comprehensive School
3rd Prize Tonyrefail Comprehensive School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Llanrumney High School
2nd Prize Bedwas High School
3rd Prize West Monmouth School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ysgol Gyfun Y Strade
2nd Prize Monmouth School
3rd Prize Newbridge Comprehensive School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Pencoed Comprehensive School
2nd Prize Ysgol Gyfun Rhydywaun
3rd Prize Birchgrove Comprehensive School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Fitzharry's School
2nd Prize Northampton High School
3rd Prize The Royal Grammar School, Worchester
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Benedict's RC High School
2nd Prize The Royal Grammar School, Worchester
3rd Prize Dame Alice Harpur School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Scarborough College and Lisuane School
2nd Prize Garforth Community College
3rd Prize Eskdale School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Howden School
2nd Prize Bootham School
3rd Prize Hymers College

Salters' Institute Partners

View all partners