Prizewinners 2003

Please find below the list of Prizewinners from the Salters' Festivals of Chemistry.

Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Culford Preparatory School
2nd Prize Linton Village College
3rd Prize Perse School for Girls
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Park High School
2nd Prize Birchwood High School
3rd Prize Marshalls Park School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Colmers Farm School
2nd Prize Windsor High School
3rd Prize Bordesley Green Girls' School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Langley School
2nd Prize Weobley High School
3rd Prize Rising Brook High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Rugby High School
2nd Prize Cockshut Hill Technology College
3rd Prize Bishop Stopford CE School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Saltley School
2nd Prize Trentham High School
3rd Prize Waseley Hills High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Trinity Academy
2nd Prize George Watson's College
3rd Prize Marr College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Tynecastle High School
2nd Prize George Heriot's School
3rd Prize Grantown Grammar School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Robertsbridge Community College
2nd Prize The Cardinal Vaughan RC Memorial School
3rd Prize Lady Margaret School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Orley Farm School
2nd Prize St. Gregory's High School
3rd Prize Blackheath Bluecoat School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Wolstan's Community School
2nd Prize St. Peters College Secondary School
3rd Prize St. Joseph's College, Lucan
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Skerries Community College
2nd Prize Our Lady's School, Dublin
3rd Prize Largy College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Norton Knatchbull School
2nd Prize Blackheath High School
3rd Prize Bedford High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Holy Cross Convent School
2nd Prize St. Andrew's Church of England School
3rd Prize Sydenham School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Chester Catholic High School
2nd Prize Merchant Taylor's Girls' School
3rd Prize Birkenhead School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Priory Technology College
2nd Prize Castle Rushden High School
3rd Prize Culcheth High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Carshalton High School for Boys
2nd Prize St. Paul's Catholic School
3rd Prize The Brigidine School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Gumley House Convent School
2nd Prize The Grays School
3rd Prize Lister Community School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Bancroft's School
2nd Prize Kelmscott School
3rd Prize St. Paul's Girls' School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Barfield School
2nd Prize Bancroft's School
3rd Prize Woodford County High School for Girls
  • Trinity College, University of Dublin
  • Date: Saturday, 24 May 2003
  • Website: http://www.tcd.ie/
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ballymun Girls' Comprehensive
2nd Prize Mount Anville Senior School
3rd Prize Mount Sackville Secondary Secondary
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Colaiste Ris
2nd Prize St. Dominic's Secondary School
3rd Prize Alexandra college
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Arnold School
2nd Prize Mount St. Joseph School
3rd Prize Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Bacup and Rawtenstall School
2nd Prize Whalley Range High School
3rd Prize Manchester Grammar School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Loreto Secondary School
2nd Prize St. Angela's Secondary School
3rd Prize Ballinora National School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Clonakilty Community School
2nd Prize Ashton School
3rd Prize Kinsale Community School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Redden Court School
2nd Prize Lockers Park School
3rd Prize Bexleyheath School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Wallington High School for Girls
2nd Prize St. Olave's Grammar School
3rd Prize Redden Court School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Torry Academy
2nd Prize Dornoch Academy
3rd Prize Harlaw Acedemy
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Margaret's School for Girls
2nd Prize Hazlehead Academy
3rd Prize Dyce Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Egbaston High School for Girls
2nd Prize Ninestiles Community School
3rd Prize Hagley RC High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Alcester Grammar School
2nd Prize Deansfield High School
3rd Prize The Royal Latin School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Forest School
2nd Prize Tunbridge Wells Girls' Grammar School
3rd Prize Bexhill High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Thomas A'Becket Middle School
2nd Prize Hailsham Community College
3rd Prize Uplands Community Technology College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Colstons Collegiate School
2nd Prize Bruton School for Girls
3rd Prize Hanham High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Hanham High School
2nd Prize Brimsham Green
3rd Prize Whitefield Fishponds Community School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Hummersknott School & Language College
2nd Prize Framwellgate School
3rd Prize Grangefield Technology College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize High Tunstall School
2nd Prize Nunthorpe School
3rd Prize St Michael's RC Comprehensive School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Thurstable School
2nd Prize The Royal Hospital School
3rd Prize Braodland High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Norwich School (Boys)
2nd Prize Norwich High School for Girls
3rd Prize Copleston High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Millfield Preparatory School
2nd Prize Queen's College
3rd Prize South Dartmoor Community College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Torquay Boys' Grammar School
2nd Prize Pilton Community College
3rd Prize Court Fields Community School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Churston Ferrers Grammar School
2nd Prize The King's School, Ottery St. Mary
3rd Prize Exeter School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Lipson Community College
2nd Prize Gramercy Hall School
3rd Prize Blundell's School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Chatham South School
2nd Prize Chatham Grammar School for Girls
3rd Prize St. Lawrence College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Hereson School
2nd Prize The Hundred of Hoo Comprehensive School
3rd Prize LSU Grays Convent School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Aidans CE High School
2nd Prize Brighouse High School
3rd Prize Winifred Holtby School Technology College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Calder High School
2nd Prize St. Mary RC Comprehensive
3rd Prize Brighouse High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Horbury High School
2nd Prize Benton Park School
3rd Prize St John Fisher RC School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Huddersfield Grammar School
2nd Prize Salt Grammar School
3rd Prize Woodkirk High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Salesian Secondary School
2nd Prize Abbeyfeale Vocational School
3rd Prize Scoil Mhuire agus Ide
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Calasanctius College
2nd Prize Christian Brithers School, Kilkenny
3rd Prize Salesian Secondary School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Neston High School
2nd Prize King William's College
3rd Prize Wirral Grammar School for Girls
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Belvedere School GDST
2nd Prize Formby High School
3rd Prize Ellesmere College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Roundwood Park School
2nd Prize Bedford Preparatory School
3rd Prize Rickmansworth School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Richard Hale School
2nd Prize Hitchen Girls' School
3rd Prize St. Gregory's Middle School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Southlands High School
2nd Prize Stockport School
3rd Prize Smithills School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Loreto Grammar School
2nd Prize Bishop Rawstorne CE Language College
3rd Prize Bury C of E School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The King's School, Chester
2nd Prize Welshpool High School
3rd Prize Bramhall School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Broughton Business and Enterprise College
2nd Prize Baines School
3rd Prize Cardinal Langley RC High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Royal Grammar School, Newcastle
2nd Prize Monkwearmouth School
3rd Prize Joseph Swan School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Westgate Community School
2nd Prize Lochinvar School
3rd Prize Lord Lawson of Beamish Comprehensive School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Trent College
2nd Prize De Ferrers Specialist Technology College
3rd Prize Arnold Hill School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The King's School, Grantham
2nd Prize Peterborough High School
3rd Prize Arnold Hill School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Belmont Academy
2nd Prize Claremont High School
3rd Prize Craigholme School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Lockerbie Academy
2nd Prize St. Thomas Aquinas Secondary School
3rd Prize Balfron High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Reading Blue Coat School
2nd Prize Didcot Girls School
3rd Prize Kings College Junior School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Abbey School
2nd Prize St Edward's School
3rd Prize Dr Challoner's Grammar School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Our Lady's Convent Senior School
2nd Prize Josca's Preparatory School
3rd Prize St. Mary's School, Wantage
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize John Mason School
2nd Prize St. Mary's School, Wantage
3rd Prize Larkmead School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Tuxford Comprehensive School
2nd Prize The Ecclesbourne School
3rd Prize Hungerhill School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Dronfield School
2nd Prize Yarborough School
3rd Prize Huntcliff Comprehensive School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Wyvern Technology Centre
2nd Prize Portsmouth Grammar School
3rd Prize Woolston School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ringwood School
2nd Prize St. Edmund's Girls School
3rd Prize Hawley Place
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Twynham Comprehensive School
2nd Prize Portsmouth High School
3rd Prize Perins Community School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Toynbee School
2nd Prize Oakmead College of Technology
3rd Prize Bellemoor School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Amersham School
2nd Prize Gordon's School
3rd Prize Guildford High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Rosebery School
2nd Prize Howard of Effingham School
3rd Prize Bishopsford Community School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Antrim Grammar School
2nd Prize Faughan Valley High School
3rd Prize St. Dominic's High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Oakgrove Integrated College
2nd Prize St. Mary's CB Gramma School
3rd Prize Coleraine High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Denbigh High School
2nd Prize Ysgol David Hughes
3rd Prize Rydal Penrhos School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Ysgol Uwchradd Tywyn
2nd Prize Ysgol Eifionydd
3rd Prize Ysgol Tryfan
  • University of Wales, Swansea
  • Date: Friday, 4 Apr 2003
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Bryn Celynnog School
2nd Prize Ysgol Gyfun Emlyn
3rd Prize Dwr y Felin
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Newtown High School
2nd Prize Bishop Vaughan School
3rd Prize Tonyrefail School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Lewis Gilrs' Comprehensive School
2nd Prize Ysgol Gyfun Dyffryn Taf
3rd Prize Abertillery Comprehensive School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Cathays High School
2nd Prize Pentrehafod Comprehensive School
3rd Prize Cyfartha High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Stamford School
2nd Prize Northampton Grammar School
3rd Prize King's High School for Girls
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St Martins School
2nd Prize King Edward VI
3rd Prize Huxlow School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Bootham School
2nd Prize Longcroft School
3rd Prize Hull High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Garforth Community School
2nd Prize Howden School
3rd Prize Easingwold School

Salters' Institute Partners

View all partners