Prizewinners 2016

Please find below the list of Prizewinners from the Salters' Festivals of Chemistry.

Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Llandrindod High School
2nd Prize Penglais Comprehensive School
3rd Prize Ysgol Gyfun Aberaeron
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Llanfyllin High School
2nd Prize Ysgol Dewi Sant
3rd Prize Tasker Milward VC School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Oak Bank School
2nd Prize Uxbridge High School
3rd Prize Featherstone High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Featherstone High School
2nd Prize Slough and Eton School
3rd Prize Chelsea Community Hospital School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Durston House School Team 1
2nd Prize The Chalfonts Community College
3rd Prize Cressex Community School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Wycombe Abbey School
2nd Prize Herschel Grammar School Team 1
3rd Prize Hampton School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Hawthorn High School
2nd Prize St. John's College
3rd Prize King Monkton School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Newport High School
2nd Prize Ysgol Dyffryn Aman
3rd Prize Dyffryn Comprehensive School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Breadalbane Academy
2nd Prize Beaconhurst School
3rd Prize Broughton High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize George Watson's College
2nd Prize Queensferry High School
3rd Prize Linlithgow Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Walton Priory Middle School
2nd Prize Brewood CE Middle School
3rd Prize Congleton High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Newport Girls High School Academy
2nd Prize St. Edward's Church of England Academy
3rd Prize Ormiston Sir Stanley Matthews Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize West Kirby Grammar School
2nd Prize Kingsmead School
3rd Prize St. Edward's College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Brigid's School
2nd Prize Birkdale High School
3rd Prize Rainford High Techology College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Notre Dame Senior School
2nd Prize Richard Challoner School
3rd Prize Greenshaw High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Harris Academy Bermondsey
2nd Prize Thomas's School, Battersea
3rd Prize Jo Richardson Community School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Longridge Towers School
2nd Prize Royal Grammar School
3rd Prize Whickham School and Sports College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Sacred Heart Catholic High School
2nd Prize Monkseaton Middle School
3rd Prize Durham School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Loreto Secondary School
2nd Prize St Mary's Limavady
3rd Prize Omagh Academy
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Columb's College
2nd Prize Foyle and Londonderry College
3rd Prize St Mary's College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Sydenham High School for Girls
2nd Prize Northwood College for Girls
3rd Prize James Allen's Girls' School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Bexley Grammar School
2nd Prize Clapton Girls' Academy
3rd Prize Drapers' Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Strathearn School
2nd Prize Ballyclare High School
3rd Prize St Killian's College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Sullivan Upper School
2nd Prize St. Mary's Convent Grammar School
3rd Prize Victoria College, Belfast
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Colyton Grammar School
2nd Prize Beaudesert Park School
3rd Prize King Edward's School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Somervale School
2nd Prize The Royal High School
3rd Prize Writhlington School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Grange School
2nd Prize Northants HE
3rd Prize Home Education Milton Keynes
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Thomas More Catholic School
2nd Prize Chesham Preparatory School
3rd Prize Lochinver House School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Bradford Grammar School
2nd Prize Dixons Trinity Academy
3rd Prize Windermere St Anne's School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Parkside School
2nd Prize Ilkley Grammar School
3rd Prize Fulneck School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Farlington School
2nd Prize The Hawthorns School
3rd Prize Priory School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Brighton College
2nd Prize Christ's Hospital School
3rd Prize Lavant House
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Katherine's School
2nd Prize Chew Valley School
3rd Prize The Maynard School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Kingsmead School
2nd Prize Cleeve School
3rd Prize Chulmleigh Community College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Queen Elizabeth's Hospital School
2nd Prize The King's School
3rd Prize Exeter School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Redland Green School
2nd Prize Sir William Romney's School
3rd Prize Blundell's School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Catmose College
2nd Prize The Perse School
3rd Prize Parkside Community College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Trumpington Community College
2nd Prize Culford Preparatory School
3rd Prize Stowupland High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Thomas Mills High School
2nd Prize Finborough School
3rd Prize Langley School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Wymondham High Academy
2nd Prize Notre Dame High School
3rd Prize Manningtree High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Open Academy
2nd Prize Gresham's Preparatory School
3rd Prize Brandeston Hall
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Colchester County High School for Girls
2nd Prize Smithdon High School
3rd Prize Great Yarmouth (VA) High School
  • The University of East London (Stratford Campus)
  • Date: Wednesday, 18 May 2016
  • Website: http://www.uel.ac.uk/
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Abbot's Hill School
2nd Prize St. Edmund's College
3rd Prize Azhar Academy
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize REAL Initiative Home Education
2nd Prize Azhar Academy
3rd Prize St. Paul's Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Invicta Grammar School
2nd Prize LSU The Grays Convent High School
3rd Prize The Rochester Grammar School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Yardley Court
2nd Prize Eltham College
3rd Prize St. Michael's Co-Educational Preparatory School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Norton Knatchbull School
2nd Prize St. Edmund's School
3rd Prize Wye School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys
2nd Prize Chatham & Clarendon Grammar School
3rd Prize Highsted Grammar School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Scissett Middle School
2nd Prize St. Wilfrid's Catholic High School
3rd Prize Gateways School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School
2nd Prize The Grammar School at Leeds
3rd Prize Oasis Academy Immingham
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Blue Coat School
2nd Prize Birkenhead School
3rd Prize Range High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Catholic High School - Chester
2nd Prize The Whitby High School
3rd Prize Castell Alun High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Lancaster Royal Grammar School
2nd Prize Cheadle Hulme School
3rd Prize Westholme Upper School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Stretford Grammar School
2nd Prize The Grange School
3rd Prize Moor End Academy
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Stockport Grammar School
2nd Prize Manchester High School for Girls
3rd Prize Furness Academy
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Settlebeck High School
2nd Prize Loreto Grammar School
3rd Prize The King's School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Radclyffe School
2nd Prize Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
3rd Prize Standish Community High School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar School
2nd Prize Essa Academy
3rd Prize Our Lady's Catholic High School, Preston
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize William Farr C of E Comprehensive School
2nd Prize Rushcliffe School
3rd Prize Belper School and Sixth Form Centre
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Woodlands Community School
2nd Prize Foremarke Hall School
3rd Prize Dagfa School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Westgate School
2nd Prize Wallingford School
3rd Prize Carterton Community College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Royal Latin School
2nd Prize Abingdon Preparatory School
3rd Prize Oxford High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Edward's Royal Free Ecumenical Middle School
2nd Prize Little Heath School
3rd Prize St. Joseph's College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Hurst Community College
2nd Prize Prospect School
3rd Prize Wexham School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School
2nd Prize Hymers College
3rd Prize Swanwick Hall School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Mirfield Free Grammar and 6th Form
2nd Prize Sheffield High School
3rd Prize St. Mary's Catholic High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Turing House School
2nd Prize Gordon's School
3rd Prize Barrow Hills School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Oxted School
2nd Prize Edgeborough School
3rd Prize Haslemere Preparatory School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Loughborough Grammar School
2nd Prize St. Benedict's Catholic High School
3rd Prize Huxlow Science College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Finham Park School
2nd Prize King Edward VI School
3rd Prize The Dixie Grammar School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Hungerhill School
2nd Prize Pocklington School
3rd Prize Manor CE Academy
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
2nd Prize All Saints' RC School
3rd Prize Scarborough College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Rathdown School
2nd Prize Loreto Secondary School, Kilkenny
3rd Prize St. Mary's Secondary School (Edenderry)
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Raphaela's Secondary School
2nd Prize The High School
3rd Prize Hartstown Community School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Churston Ferrers Grammar School
2nd Prize Cape Cornwall School
3rd Prize St. Ives School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Richard Lander School
2nd Prize Humphry Davy School
3rd Prize Mount Kelly
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Mary Immaculate Secondary School
2nd Prize Coláiste na Sceilge
3rd Prize Clonakilty Community College
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Sacred Heart College
2nd Prize St. Francis College
3rd Prize The North Monastery Secondary School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Pipers Corner School
2nd Prize William Perkin C of E High School
3rd Prize St. Michael's Catholic School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Sydenham School
2nd Prize Heartlands High School
3rd Prize Emanuel School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Coloma Convent Girls' School
2nd Prize The City Academy, Hackney
3rd Prize Sacred Heart Catholic School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize St. Martin in the Fields High School for Girls
2nd Prize Beaumont School
3rd Prize Villiers High School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Tudor Hall School
2nd Prize King Edward VI Camp Hill Boys' School
3rd Prize St. Egwin's CE Middle School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Wednesfield High School
2nd Prize Winchester House School
3rd Prize Holte School
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize The Downs Malvern
2nd Prize Cheltenham College Preparatory School
3rd Prize Yardleys School
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Bishop Challoner Catholic College
2nd Prize King Edward VI High School for Girls
3rd Prize Wrekin College
Prize Winners - Salters' Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Northampton School for Boys
2nd Prize Lutterworth College
3rd Prize Wigston Academy
Prize Winners - University Challenge
Prize School
1st Prize Woodbrook Vale High School
2nd Prize Castle Rock High School
3rd Prize Wreake Valley Academy

Salters' Institute Partners

View all partners